Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Haven, United StatesEast HavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Haven United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in East Haven to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in East Haven
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise East Haven

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset East Haven

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Khehven
  • Ist Khejven
  • ayst hyfn
  • ista hyabhena
  • Ист Хејвен
  • Ист Хэвен
  • إيست هيفن
  • ایسٹ ہیون، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • इस्ट ह्याभेन

Country

East Haven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,257 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around East Haven (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 93 km
Manhattan ... 104 km
New York City ... 111 km
Brooklyn ... 111 km
Newark ... 121 km
Staten Island ... 129 km
South Boston ... 187 km
Boston ... 188 km
Philadelphia ... 235 km
Baltimore ... 371 km
Washington, D.C. ... 425 km
Montréal ... 470 km
Laval ... 477 km
Ottawa ... 509 km
Buffalo ... 513 km
Virginia Beach ... 547 km
Pittsburgh ... 578 km
Scarborough ... 581 km
Markham ... 586 km
Toronto ... 588 km
North York ... 592 km
Etobicoke ... 597 km
Hamilton ... 600 km
Mississauga ... 600 km
Brampton ... 613 km
Québec ... 624 km
London ... 696 km
Cleveland ... 707 km
West Raleigh ... 762 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries