Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Haddam, United StatesEast HaddamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Haddam United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in East Haddam to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Haddam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in East Haddam
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise East Haddam

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset East Haddam

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Khaddam
  • ayst hadam
  • Ист Хаддам
  • إيست هادام
  • ایسٹ ہیڈام، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

East Haddam is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,042 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Cities around East Haddam (Middlesex County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 131 km
Manhattan ... 142 km
New York City ... 148 km
Brooklyn ... 149 km
South Boston ... 149 km
Boston ... 150 km
Newark ... 159 km
Staten Island ... 167 km
Philadelphia ... 273 km
Baltimore ... 409 km
Montréal ... 456 km
Washington, D.C. ... 462 km
Laval ... 464 km
Ottawa ... 507 km
Buffalo ... 538 km
Virginia Beach ... 579 km
Québec ... 598 km
Scarborough ... 601 km
Markham ... 606 km
Toronto ... 609 km
North York ... 612 km
Pittsburgh ... 613 km
Etobicoke ... 618 km
Mississauga ... 622 km
Hamilton ... 624 km
Brampton ... 634 km
London ... 722 km
Cleveland ... 739 km
Halifax ... 794 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries