Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Windham, United StatesWindhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Windham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Windham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Windham: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Windham

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Windham

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vindkham
  • wyndham knktykt
  • Виндхам
  • ویندهام، کنکتیکت
  • وینڈم، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Windham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,072 People

Elevation above sea level

86m

Cities around Windham (Windham County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 113 km
Boston ... 114 km
The Bronx ... 166 km
Manhattan ... 177 km
New York City ... 184 km
Brooklyn ... 185 km
Newark ... 193 km
Staten Island ... 203 km
Philadelphia ... 308 km
Montréal ... 435 km
Laval ... 444 km
Baltimore ... 445 km
Ottawa ... 497 km
Washington, D.C. ... 498 km
Buffalo ... 554 km
Québec ... 568 km
Scarborough ... 613 km
Virginia Beach ... 615 km
Markham ... 617 km
Toronto ... 622 km
North York ... 624 km
Etobicoke ... 631 km
Mississauga ... 635 km
Hamilton ... 639 km
Pittsburgh ... 643 km
Brampton ... 647 km
London ... 740 km
Halifax ... 760 km
Cleveland ... 764 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries