Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westerly, United StatesWesterlyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWesterly United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Westerly to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westerly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westerly
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Westerly

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Westerly

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feversham
  • Misquamacuck
  • Pawcatuck Bridge
  • Squamicut
  • Vesterli
  • WST
  • Westerly
  • u~esutari
  • wystrly
  • Вестерли
  • Вестерлі
  • ويسترلي
  • ویسٹرلی، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • ウェスタリー

Country

Westerly is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,936 People

Elevation above sea level

11m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westerly (Washington County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 123 km
Boston ... 125 km
The Bronx ... 174 km
Queens ... 179 km
Manhattan ... 184 km
Brooklyn ... 188 km
New York City ... 189 km
Jersey City ... 194 km
Newark ... 201 km
Staten Island ... 206 km
Philadelphia ... 310 km
Baltimore ... 447 km
Montréal ... 476 km
Laval ... 485 km
Washington ... 499 km
Ottawa ... 542 km
Buffalo ... 588 km
Virginia Beach ... 599 km
Québec ... 600 km
Oshawa ... 627 km
Markham ... 656 km
Toronto ... 659 km
Pittsburgh ... 662 km
Mississauga ... 672 km
Hamilton ... 675 km
Brampton ... 684 km
Halifax ... 752 km
London ... 773 km
Cleveland ... 790 km
Durham ... 819 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries