Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Coventry, United StatesCoventryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Coventry, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coventry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Coventry: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Coventry

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Coventry

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koventri
  • kao wen chui
  • kawntry rwd aylnd
  • kobentori
  • kwfntry
  • Ковентри
  • Ковентрі
  • كوفنتري
  • کاونتری، رود آیلند
  • کووینٹری، روڈ آئلینڈ
  • コベントリー
  • 考文垂

Country

Coventry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

35,525 People

Elevation above sea level

129m

Cities around Coventry (Kent County, Rhode Island)

South Boston ... 87 km
Boston ... 88 km
The Bronx ... 199 km
Manhattan ... 209 km
Brooklyn ... 215 km
New York City ... 216 km
Newark ... 226 km
Staten Island ... 234 km
Philadelphia ... 339 km
Montréal ... 446 km
Laval ... 456 km
Baltimore ... 476 km
Ottawa ... 520 km
Washington, D.C. ... 528 km
Québec ... 564 km
Buffalo ... 591 km
Virginia Beach ... 635 km
Scarborough ... 648 km
Markham ... 652 km
Toronto ... 657 km
North York ... 660 km
Etobicoke ... 667 km
Mississauga ... 671 km
Hamilton ... 676 km
Pittsburgh ... 680 km
Brampton ... 683 km
Halifax ... 726 km
London ... 777 km
Cleveland ... 802 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries