Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rehoboth, United StatesRehobothUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRehoboth United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Rehoboth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rehoboth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Rehoboth
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Rehoboth

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Rehoboth

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palmers River
  • Rehkhobos
  • Rehoboth
  • Rehoboth Village
  • Saconet
  • Seakonk
  • ryhwbw masachwst
  • Рэхобос
  • ریهوبو، ماساچوست

Country

Rehoboth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,486 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rehoboth (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 57 km
Boston ... 59 km
The Bronx ... 237 km
Queens ... 244 km
Manhattan ... 247 km
Brooklyn ... 253 km
New York City ... 253 km
Jersey City ... 258 km
Newark ... 264 km
Staten Island ... 271 km
Philadelphia ... 376 km
Montréal ... 445 km
Laval ... 455 km
Baltimore ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 531 km
Québec ... 547 km
Washington ... 566 km
Buffalo ... 622 km
Oshawa ... 649 km
Virginia Beach ... 667 km
Markham ... 679 km
Toronto ... 685 km
Halifax ... 688 km
Mississauga ... 700 km
Hamilton ... 706 km
Brampton ... 711 km
Pittsburgh ... 717 km
London ... 809 km
Cleveland ... 837 km
Durham ... 888 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries