Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Taunton, United StatesTauntonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Taunton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taunton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Taunton: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Taunton

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Taunton

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tonten
  • Tonton
  • Tontun
  • tang dun
  • tantwn masachwst
  • tonteon
  • tonton
  • twntwn
  • Тонтен
  • Тонтон
  • Тонтън
  • تانتون، ماساچوست
  • تونتون
  • ٹاؤنٹن، میساچوسٹس
  • トーントン
  • 汤顿
  • 톤턴

Country

Taunton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

55,874 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Taunton (Bristol County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 48 km
Boston ... 51 km
The Bronx ... 251 km
Manhattan ... 261 km
Brooklyn ... 267 km
New York City ... 268 km
Newark ... 278 km
Staten Island ... 285 km
Philadelphia ... 391 km
Montréal ... 445 km
Laval ... 455 km
Baltimore ... 527 km
Ottawa ... 534 km
Québec ... 541 km
Washington, D.C. ... 580 km
Buffalo ... 633 km
Halifax ... 673 km
Virginia Beach ... 680 km
Scarborough ... 686 km
Markham ... 689 km
Toronto ... 695 km
North York ... 698 km
Etobicoke ... 706 km
Mississauga ... 710 km
Hamilton ... 717 km
Brampton ... 722 km
Pittsburgh ... 731 km
London ... 821 km
Cleveland ... 850 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries