Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Foxborough, United StatesFoxboroughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFoxborough United States

What day is it in Foxborough right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Foxborough to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Foxborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Foxborough
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Foxborough

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Foxborough

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foksboro
  • Foxboro
  • Foxborough
  • Foxmporo
  • faksbrw masachwst
  • fokkusuboro
  • fu ke si bao
  • fwksbwrwh
  • pogseubeoleo
  • Φόξμπορο
  • Фоксборо
  • فاکسبرو، ماساچوست
  • فوكسبوروه
  • フォックスボロ
  • 福克斯堡
  • 폭스버러

Country

Foxborough is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,625 People

Elevation above sea level

88m

Major cities in the vicinity of Foxborough (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 34 km
Boston ... 36 km
The Bronx ... 249 km
Queens ... 258 km
Manhattan ... 260 km
New York City ... 267 km
Brooklyn ... 267 km
Jersey City ... 270 km
Newark ... 276 km
Staten Island ... 285 km
Philadelphia ... 391 km
Montréal ... 423 km
Laval ... 433 km
Ottawa ... 513 km
Québec ... 523 km
Baltimore ... 527 km
Washington ... 580 km
Buffalo ... 618 km
Oshawa ... 641 km
Markham ... 672 km
Halifax ... 677 km
Toronto ... 678 km
Virginia Beach ... 687 km
Mississauga ... 694 km
Hamilton ... 701 km
Brampton ... 705 km
Pittsburgh ... 723 km
London ... 806 km
Cleveland ... 839 km
Durham ... 906 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries