Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westwood, United StatesWestwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestwood United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Westwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westwood
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Westwood

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Westwood

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehstvud
  • West Dedham
  • Westwood
  • wstwwd masachwst
  • wystwwd
  • Вэствуд
  • وستوود، ماساچوست
  • ويستوود
  • ویسٹووڈ، میساچوسٹس

Country

Westwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,029 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westwood (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 20 km
Boston ... 21 km
The Bronx ... 260 km
Queens ... 269 km
Manhattan ... 270 km
New York City ... 277 km
Brooklyn ... 278 km
Jersey City ... 281 km
Newark ... 287 km
Staten Island ... 296 km
Philadelphia ... 402 km
Montréal ... 409 km
Laval ... 419 km
Ottawa ... 502 km
Québec ... 506 km
Baltimore ... 538 km
Washington ... 592 km
Buffalo ... 617 km
Oshawa ... 638 km
Halifax ... 669 km
Markham ... 669 km
Toronto ... 676 km
Mississauga ... 692 km
Hamilton ... 700 km
Virginia Beach ... 702 km
Brampton ... 703 km
Pittsburgh ... 729 km
London ... 806 km
Cleveland ... 842 km
Durham ... 920 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries