Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Natick, United StatesNatickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNatick United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Natick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Natick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Natick
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Natick

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Natick

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Locus Collium
  • Natik
  • Nejtik
  • natyk
  • natyk masachwst
  • neitikku
  • Натик
  • Нейтик
  • ناتيك
  • ناتیک، ماساچوست
  • ネイティック

Country

Natick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,276 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Cities around Natick (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 25 km
South Boston ... 25 km
The Bronx ... 256 km
Manhattan ... 267 km
New York City ... 274 km
Brooklyn ... 275 km
Newark ... 283 km
Staten Island ... 293 km
Montréal ... 398 km
Philadelphia ... 399 km
Laval ... 408 km
Ottawa ... 490 km
Québec ... 499 km
Baltimore ... 535 km
Washington, D.C. ... 589 km
Buffalo ... 606 km
Scarborough ... 654 km
Markham ... 657 km
Toronto ... 664 km
North York ... 666 km
Halifax ... 675 km
Etobicoke ... 675 km
Mississauga ... 680 km
Hamilton ... 689 km
Brampton ... 691 km
Virginia Beach ... 703 km
Pittsburgh ... 721 km
London ... 795 km
Cleveland ... 833 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries