Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ashland, United StatesAshlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ashland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ashland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ashland: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Ashland

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Ashland

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashlehnd
  • aesyullaendeu
  • ashlnd masachwst
  • Ашлэнд
  • اشلند، ماساچوست
  • ایشلنڈ، میساچوسٹس
  • 애슐랜드

Country

Ashland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,802 People

Elevation above sea level

56m

Cities around Ashland (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 35 km
South Boston ... 35 km
The Bronx ... 248 km
Manhattan ... 258 km
New York City ... 266 km
Brooklyn ... 267 km
Newark ... 275 km
Staten Island ... 285 km
Philadelphia ... 391 km
Montréal ... 396 km
Laval ... 406 km
Ottawa ... 485 km
Québec ... 502 km
Baltimore ... 526 km
Washington, D.C. ... 580 km
Buffalo ... 598 km
Scarborough ... 646 km
Markham ... 649 km
Toronto ... 656 km
North York ... 658 km
Etobicoke ... 667 km
Mississauga ... 672 km
Hamilton ... 680 km
Brampton ... 683 km
Halifax ... 684 km
Virginia Beach ... 696 km
Pittsburgh ... 712 km
London ... 786 km
Cleveland ... 823 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries