Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lincoln, United StatesLincolnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lincoln, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lincoln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lincoln: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Lincoln

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lincoln

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linkol'n
  • lynkln masachwst
  • lynkwln
  • Линкольн
  • لنکن، میساچوسٹس
  • لينكولن
  • لینکلن، ماساچوست

Country

Lincoln is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,197 People

Elevation above sea level

77m

Cities around Lincoln (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 21 km
South Boston ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 269 km
Manhattan ... 280 km
New York City ... 287 km
Brooklyn ... 289 km
Newark ... 296 km
Staten Island ... 306 km
Montréal ... 386 km
Laval ... 396 km
Philadelphia ... 412 km
Ottawa ... 482 km
Québec ... 483 km
Baltimore ... 548 km
Washington, D.C. ... 601 km
Buffalo ... 609 km
Scarborough ... 654 km
Markham ... 657 km
Toronto ... 664 km
Halifax ... 665 km
North York ... 666 km
Etobicoke ... 675 km
Mississauga ... 681 km
Hamilton ... 690 km
Brampton ... 691 km
Virginia Beach ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 729 km
London ... 797 km
Cleveland ... 838 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries