Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Acton, United StatesActonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Acton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Acton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Acton: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Acton

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Acton

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Actonia
  • Akshn
  • Ehkton
  • aktn masachwst
  • aktwn
  • Акшн
  • Эктон
  • أكتون
  • اکتن، ماساچوست
  • ایکٹن، میساچوسٹس

Country

Acton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,897 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Cities around Acton (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 33 km
South Boston ... 35 km
The Bronx ... 266 km
Manhattan ... 276 km
New York City ... 284 km
Brooklyn ... 286 km
Newark ... 292 km
Staten Island ... 303 km
Montréal ... 375 km
Laval ... 385 km
Philadelphia ... 409 km
Ottawa ... 470 km
Québec ... 477 km
Baltimore ... 544 km
Buffalo ... 598 km
Washington, D.C. ... 598 km
Scarborough ... 642 km
Markham ... 645 km
Toronto ... 653 km
North York ... 655 km
Etobicoke ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 669 km
Halifax ... 673 km
Hamilton ... 679 km
Brampton ... 680 km
Virginia Beach ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 722 km
London ... 786 km
Cleveland ... 829 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries