Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wilmington, United StatesWilmingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wilmington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wilmington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wilmington: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Wilmington

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Wilmington

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uilmington
  • Vilmington
  • u~iruminton
  • wylmyngtwn masachwst
  • Вилмингтон
  • Уилмингтон
  • ویلمینگتون، ماساچوست
  • ویلمینگٹن، میساچوسٹس
  • ウィルミントン

Country

Wilmington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,325 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Cities around Wilmington (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 23 km
South Boston ... 26 km
The Bronx ... 286 km
Manhattan ... 296 km
New York City ... 304 km
Brooklyn ... 305 km
Newark ... 312 km
Staten Island ... 323 km
Montréal ... 379 km
Laval ... 389 km
Philadelphia ... 429 km
Québec ... 470 km
Ottawa ... 480 km
Baltimore ... 564 km
Washington, D.C. ... 618 km
Buffalo ... 618 km
Halifax ... 651 km
Scarborough ... 661 km
Markham ... 664 km
Toronto ... 672 km
North York ... 673 km
Etobicoke ... 683 km
Mississauga ... 689 km
Hamilton ... 699 km
Brampton ... 699 km
Virginia Beach ... 735 km
Pittsburgh ... 743 km
London ... 807 km
Cleveland ... 850 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries