Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Reading, United StatesNorth ReadingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Reading, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Reading

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Reading: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise North Reading

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset North Reading

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Riding
  • nwrth rydyngh
  • rydyng shmaly masachwst
  • Норс Ридинг
  • ریدینگ شمالی، ماساچوست
  • شمالی ریڈنگ، میساچوسٹس
  • نورث ريدينغ

Country

North Reading is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,101 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Cities around North Reading (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 24 km
South Boston ... 27 km
The Bronx ... 293 km
Manhattan ... 304 km
New York City ... 312 km
Brooklyn ... 313 km
Newark ... 320 km
Staten Island ... 331 km
Montréal ... 381 km
Laval ... 391 km
Philadelphia ... 436 km
Québec ... 467 km
Ottawa ... 484 km
Baltimore ... 572 km
Buffalo ... 625 km
Washington, D.C. ... 626 km
Halifax ... 643 km
Scarborough ... 668 km
Markham ... 671 km
Toronto ... 679 km
North York ... 680 km
Etobicoke ... 690 km
Mississauga ... 696 km
Hamilton ... 706 km
Brampton ... 706 km
Virginia Beach ... 742 km
Pittsburgh ... 752 km
London ... 814 km
Cleveland ... 858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries