Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malden, United StatesMaldenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMalden United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Malden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Malden
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Malden

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Malden

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maldehn
  • Maldeno
  • Molden
  • maldn
  • mldn masachwst
  • moldeun
  • moruden
  • Малдэн
  • Молден
  • مالدن
  • مالڈن، میساچوسٹس
  • ملدن، ماساچوست
  • モールデン
  • 몰든

Country

Malden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

61,068 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Malden (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 8 km
South Boston ... 11 km
The Bronx ... 284 km
Queens ... 294 km
Manhattan ... 295 km
New York City ... 302 km
Brooklyn ... 303 km
Jersey City ... 305 km
Newark ... 311 km
Staten Island ... 321 km
Montréal ... 395 km
Laval ... 405 km
Philadelphia ... 426 km
Québec ... 483 km
Ottawa ... 496 km
Baltimore ... 562 km
Washington ... 616 km
Buffalo ... 628 km
Oshawa ... 644 km
Halifax ... 648 km
Markham ... 675 km
Toronto ... 683 km
Mississauga ... 699 km
Hamilton ... 709 km
Brampton ... 710 km
Virginia Beach ... 729 km
Pittsburgh ... 747 km
London ... 816 km
Cleveland ... 857 km
Durham ... 946 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries