Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Everett, United StatesEverettUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEverett United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Everett to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Everett

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Everett
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Everett

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Everett

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehverett
  • Everet
  • ai fu li te
  • awryt masachwst
  • ayfrt
  • ebaretto
  • Еверет
  • Эверетт
  • إيفرت
  • اوریت، ماساچوست
  • ایوریٹ، میساچوسٹس
  • エバレット
  • 埃弗里特

Country

Everett is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,667 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Cities around Everett (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 6 km
South Boston ... 9 km
The Bronx ... 283 km
Manhattan ... 294 km
New York City ... 301 km
Brooklyn ... 302 km
Newark ... 311 km
Staten Island ... 320 km
Montréal ... 397 km
Laval ... 407 km
Philadelphia ... 426 km
Québec ... 485 km
Ottawa ... 498 km
Baltimore ... 562 km
Washington, D.C. ... 616 km
Buffalo ... 629 km
Halifax ... 648 km
Scarborough ... 674 km
Markham ... 677 km
Toronto ... 684 km
North York ... 686 km
Etobicoke ... 695 km
Mississauga ... 701 km
Hamilton ... 710 km
Brampton ... 711 km
Virginia Beach ... 728 km
Pittsburgh ... 748 km
London ... 817 km
Cleveland ... 858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries