Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belmont, United StatesBelmontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBelmont United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Belmont to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Belmont
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Belmont

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Belmont

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behlmont
  • Bellus Mons
  • Belmont
  • blmwnt masachwst
  • Белмонт
  • Бэлмонт
  • بلمونت، ماساچوست

Country

Belmont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,729 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belmont (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 11 km
South Boston ... 13 km
The Bronx ... 275 km
Queens ... 285 km
Manhattan ... 285 km
New York City ... 293 km
Brooklyn ... 294 km
Jersey City ... 296 km
Newark ... 302 km
Staten Island ... 312 km
Montréal ... 393 km
Laval ... 403 km
Philadelphia ... 418 km
Québec ... 486 km
Ottawa ... 491 km
Baltimore ... 553 km
Washington ... 607 km
Buffalo ... 619 km
Oshawa ... 636 km
Halifax ... 657 km
Markham ... 667 km
Toronto ... 675 km
Mississauga ... 691 km
Hamilton ... 701 km
Brampton ... 702 km
Virginia Beach ... 721 km
Pittsburgh ... 738 km
London ... 807 km
Cleveland ... 848 km
Durham ... 937 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries