Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woburn, United StatesWoburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoburn United States

What day is it in Woburn right now?

Friday (October 15, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Woburn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Woburn
Today, October 15, 2021

Sunrise Woburn

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Woburn

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Central Village
  • Vubern
  • Woburn
  • Woburn Centre
  • Woburn Highland
  • Wooborne
  • uban
  • wobeon
  • wwbrn
  • wwbwrn masachwst
  • Вуберн
  • ووبرن
  • ووبرن، میساچوسٹس
  • ووبورن، ماساچوست
  • ウーバン
  • 워번

Country

Woburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

39,555 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woburn (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 16 km
South Boston ... 19 km
The Bronx ... 282 km
Queens ... 292 km
Manhattan ... 293 km
New York City ... 300 km
Brooklyn ... 301 km
Jersey City ... 304 km
Newark ... 309 km
Staten Island ... 319 km
Montréal ... 387 km
Laval ... 397 km
Philadelphia ... 425 km
Québec ... 477 km
Ottawa ... 487 km
Baltimore ... 561 km
Washington ... 615 km
Buffalo ... 620 km
Oshawa ... 636 km
Halifax ... 652 km
Markham ... 667 km
Toronto ... 675 km
Mississauga ... 692 km
Hamilton ... 701 km
Brampton ... 702 km
Virginia Beach ... 730 km
Pittsburgh ... 743 km
London ... 809 km
Cleveland ... 851 km
Durham ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries