Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lynnfield, United StatesLynnfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lynnfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lynnfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lynnfield: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Lynnfield

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Lynnfield

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linfild
  • Linnfild
  • laynnfyld
  • lynnfyld masachwst
  • Линнфилд
  • Линфилд
  • لايننفيلد
  • لینفیلڈ، میساچوسٹس
  • لیننفیلد، ماساچوست

Country

Lynnfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,596 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Cities around Lynnfield (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 20 km
South Boston ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 293 km
Manhattan ... 303 km
New York City ... 311 km
Brooklyn ... 312 km
Newark ... 320 km
Staten Island ... 330 km
Montréal ... 385 km
Laval ... 395 km
Philadelphia ... 436 km
Québec ... 471 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Baltimore ... 571 km
Washington, D.C. ... 625 km
Buffalo ... 628 km
Halifax ... 642 km
Scarborough ... 671 km
Markham ... 674 km
Toronto ... 682 km
North York ... 683 km
Etobicoke ... 693 km
Mississauga ... 699 km
Hamilton ... 709 km
Brampton ... 709 km
Virginia Beach ... 740 km
Pittsburgh ... 753 km
London ... 817 km
Cleveland ... 860 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries