Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Andover, United StatesNorth AndoverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Andover United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Andover to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Andover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in North Andover
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise North Andover

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset North Andover

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andover Septentrionalis
  • Nors Andover
  • andrwr shmaly masachwst
  • Норс Андовер
  • اندرور شمالی، ماساچوست

Country

North Andover is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,222 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Andover (Essex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 38 km
South Boston ... 41 km
The Bronx ... 299 km
Manhattan ... 310 km
New York City ... 317 km
Brooklyn ... 319 km
Newark ... 326 km
Staten Island ... 337 km
Montréal ... 367 km
Laval ... 377 km
Philadelphia ... 442 km
Québec ... 453 km
Ottawa ... 472 km
Baltimore ... 577 km
Buffalo ... 620 km
Washington, D.C. ... 631 km
Halifax ... 642 km
Scarborough ... 661 km
Markham ... 664 km
Toronto ... 672 km
North York ... 673 km
Etobicoke ... 683 km
Mississauga ... 689 km
Brampton ... 699 km
Hamilton ... 700 km
Virginia Beach ... 751 km
Pittsburgh ... 752 km
London ... 809 km
Cleveland ... 856 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries