Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Londonderry, United StatesLondonderryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLondonderry United States

What day is it in Londonderry right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Londonderry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Londonderry to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Londonderry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Londonderry
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Londonderry

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Londonderry

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Londondehrri
  • Londonderi
  • Londonderri
  • Londonderry
  • Nutfield
  • landndry nywhmpshayr
  • lndndry
  • rondonderi
  • Лондондери
  • Лондондерри
  • Лондондэрри
  • لاندندری، نیوهمپشایر
  • لندندري
  • لنڈنڈیری، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • ロンドンデリー

Country

Londonderry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,037 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Major cities in the vicinity of Londonderry (Rockingham County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 62 km
South Boston ... 64 km
The Bronx ... 299 km
Manhattan ... 309 km
Queens ... 311 km
New York City ... 317 km
Brooklyn ... 320 km
Jersey City ... 320 km
Newark ... 325 km
Staten Island ... 337 km
Montréal ... 341 km
Laval ... 351 km
Québec ... 435 km
Philadelphia ... 442 km
Ottawa ... 446 km
Baltimore ... 575 km
Buffalo ... 601 km
Washington ... 630 km
Markham ... 641 km
Toronto ... 649 km
Halifax ... 654 km
Vaughan ... 659 km
Mississauga ... 668 km
Brampton ... 678 km
Hamilton ... 680 km
Kitchener ... 734 km
Pittsburgh ... 740 km
Virginia Beach ... 757 km
London ... 789 km
Cleveland ... 840 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries