Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manchester, United StatesManchesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Manchester, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manchester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Manchester: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Manchester

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Manchester

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MHT
  • Manchehster
  • Manchester
  • Manchestur
  • maencheseuteo
  • man che si te
  • manchesuta
  • manshstr
  • mnchstr nywhmpshayr
  • mnzstr
  • Манчестер
  • Манчестър
  • Манчэстер
  • מנצסטר
  • مانشستر
  • مانچسٹر، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • منچستر، نیوهمپشایر
  • マンチェスター
  • 曼徹斯特
  • 맨체스터

Country

Manchester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

109,565 People

Elevation above sea level

80m

Cities around Manchester (Hillsborough County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 77 km
South Boston ... 80 km
The Bronx ... 305 km
Manhattan ... 316 km
New York City ... 324 km
Montréal ... 325 km
Brooklyn ... 327 km
Newark ... 331 km
Laval ... 335 km
Staten Island ... 344 km
Québec ... 421 km
Ottawa ... 432 km
Philadelphia ... 448 km
Baltimore ... 580 km
Buffalo ... 595 km
Scarborough ... 630 km
Markham ... 633 km
Washington, D.C. ... 635 km
Toronto ... 642 km
North York ... 643 km
Etobicoke ... 654 km
Halifax ... 657 km
Mississauga ... 660 km
Brampton ... 670 km
Hamilton ... 673 km
Pittsburgh ... 739 km
Virginia Beach ... 767 km
London ... 783 km
Cleveland ... 836 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries