Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Durham, United StatesDurhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Durham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Durham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Durham: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Durham

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Durham

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daram
  • Darem
  • Djurkham
  • daramu
  • dwram nywhmpshayr
  • dwrham
  • Дарам
  • Дарем
  • Дюрхам
  • دورام، نیوهمپشایر
  • دورهام
  • ڈرہم، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • ダーラム

Country

Durham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,345 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Durham (Strafford County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 86 km
South Boston ... 89 km
Montréal ... 338 km
The Bronx ... 345 km
Laval ... 348 km
Manhattan ... 355 km
New York City ... 363 km
Brooklyn ... 365 km
Newark ... 371 km
Staten Island ... 383 km
Québec ... 406 km
Ottawa ... 457 km
Philadelphia ... 488 km
Halifax ... 612 km
Baltimore ... 622 km
Buffalo ... 637 km
Scarborough ... 671 km
Markham ... 673 km
Washington, D.C. ... 676 km
Toronto ... 683 km
North York ... 683 km
Etobicoke ... 694 km
Mississauga ... 701 km
Brampton ... 710 km
Hamilton ... 714 km
Pittsburgh ... 784 km
Virginia Beach ... 801 km
London ... 825 km
Cleveland ... 881 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries