Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dover, United StatesDoverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dover, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Dover: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Dover

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Dover

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Douvur
  • Dovehr
  • Dover
  • Dover i New Hampshire
  • doba
  • duo fu
  • dwfr
  • dwwr nywhmpshayr
  • Довер
  • Довэр
  • Доувър
  • دوفر
  • دوور، نیوهمپشایر
  • ڈوور، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • ドーバー
  • 多佛

Country

Dover is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

29,987 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Cities around Dover (Strafford County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 94 km
South Boston ... 97 km
Montréal ... 335 km
Laval ... 345 km
The Bronx ... 353 km
Manhattan ... 363 km
New York City ... 371 km
Brooklyn ... 373 km
Newark ... 379 km
Staten Island ... 391 km
Québec ... 399 km
Ottawa ... 457 km
Philadelphia ... 496 km
Halifax ... 606 km
Baltimore ... 629 km
Buffalo ... 642 km
Scarborough ... 674 km
Markham ... 676 km
Washington, D.C. ... 684 km
Toronto ... 686 km
North York ... 687 km
Etobicoke ... 698 km
Mississauga ... 705 km
Brampton ... 714 km
Hamilton ... 719 km
Pittsburgh ... 791 km
Virginia Beach ... 809 km
London ... 830 km
Cleveland ... 886 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries