Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rye, United StatesRyeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rye, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rye: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Rye

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Rye

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raj
  • Рай
  • رائی، نیو ہیمپشائر

Country

Rye is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,277 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Cities around Rye (Rockingham County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 76 km
South Boston ... 79 km
The Bronx ... 344 km
Manhattan ... 355 km
Montréal ... 356 km
New York City ... 362 km
Brooklyn ... 364 km
Laval ... 366 km
Newark ... 370 km
Staten Island ... 382 km
Québec ... 420 km
Ottawa ... 475 km
Philadelphia ... 487 km
Halifax ... 604 km
Baltimore ... 622 km
Buffalo ... 649 km
Washington, D.C. ... 676 km
Scarborough ... 684 km
Markham ... 687 km
Toronto ... 696 km
North York ... 697 km
Etobicoke ... 708 km
Mississauga ... 714 km
Brampton ... 724 km
Hamilton ... 727 km
Pittsburgh ... 791 km
Virginia Beach ... 796 km
London ... 837 km
Cleveland ... 890 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries