Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference South Berwick, United StatesSouth BerwickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
South Berwick, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

South Berwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in South Berwick: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise South Berwick

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset South Berwick

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sous Bervik
  • Соус Бервик

Country

South Berwick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,480 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Cities around South Berwick (York County, Maine)

Boston ... 99 km
South Boston ... 101 km
Montréal ... 335 km
Laval ... 346 km
The Bronx ... 359 km
Manhattan ... 370 km
New York City ... 378 km
Brooklyn ... 380 km
Newark ... 385 km
Québec ... 395 km
Staten Island ... 397 km
Ottawa ... 459 km
Philadelphia ... 502 km
Halifax ... 600 km
Baltimore ... 636 km
Buffalo ... 647 km
Scarborough ... 679 km
Markham ... 681 km
Washington, D.C. ... 690 km
Toronto ... 691 km
North York ... 692 km
Etobicoke ... 703 km
Mississauga ... 709 km
Brampton ... 719 km
Hamilton ... 724 km
Pittsburgh ... 797 km
Virginia Beach ... 815 km
London ... 835 km
Cleveland ... 892 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries