Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gorham, United StatesGorhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGorham United States

What day is it in Gorham right now?

Saturday (September 24, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gorham to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gorham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gorham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gorham
Today, September 24, 2022

Sunrise Gorham

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Gorham

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goram
  • Gorem
  • Gorkham
  • Gorkhehm
  • Gorum
  • ghwrham
  • goramu
  • Горам
  • Горем
  • Горхам
  • Горхэм
  • Горъм
  • غورهام
  • گورہم، میئن
  • ゴーラム

Country

Gorham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,882 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gorham (Cumberland County, Maine)

Boston ... 154 km
South Boston ... 156 km
Montréal ... 323 km
Laval ... 333 km
Québec ... 351 km
The Bronx ... 415 km
Manhattan ... 426 km
Queens ... 428 km
New York City ... 434 km
Brooklyn ... 436 km
Jersey City ... 436 km
Newark ... 441 km
Staten Island ... 453 km
Ottawa ... 462 km
Philadelphia ... 558 km
Halifax ... 560 km
Oshawa ... 673 km
Buffalo ... 681 km
Baltimore ... 691 km
Markham ... 707 km
Toronto ... 718 km
Mississauga ... 738 km
Washington ... 746 km
Brampton ... 746 km
Hamilton ... 754 km
Pittsburgh ... 844 km
London ... 867 km
Virginia Beach ... 872 km
Cleveland ... 932 km
Windsor ... 1018 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries