Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Scarborough, United StatesWest ScarboroughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Scarborough United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Scarborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Scarborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Scarborough
Today, July 2, 2020

Sunrise West Scarborough

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset West Scarborough

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alger Settlement
  • Dunstan
  • Dunstan Corner
  • Dunstan Village
  • Dunstan's Corner
  • West Scarboro
  • West Scarborough

Country

West Scarborough is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,706 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Scarborough (Cumberland County, Maine)

Boston ... 144 km
South Boston ... 146 km
Montréal ... 334 km
Laval ... 344 km
Québec ... 363 km
The Bronx ... 409 km
Manhattan ... 420 km
Queens ... 421 km
New York City ... 428 km
Brooklyn ... 430 km
Jersey City ... 430 km
Newark ... 435 km
Staten Island ... 447 km
Ottawa ... 471 km
Philadelphia ... 552 km
Halifax ... 558 km
Oshawa ... 678 km
Buffalo ... 684 km
Baltimore ... 686 km
Markham ... 712 km
Toronto ... 723 km
Washington ... 740 km
Mississauga ... 742 km
Brampton ... 751 km
Hamilton ... 758 km
Pittsburgh ... 843 km
Virginia Beach ... 864 km
London ... 871 km
Cleveland ... 933 km
Windsor ... 1020 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries