Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Gloucester, United StatesNew GloucesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
New Gloucester, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Gloucester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in New Gloucester: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise New Gloucester

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset New Gloucester

Sunset

4:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju Glousestehr
  • nyw ghlwysstr
  • Нью Глоусестэр
  • نيو غلويسستر

Country

New Gloucester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,389 People

Elevation above sea level

102m

Cities around New Gloucester (Cumberland County, Maine)

Boston ... 188 km
South Boston ... 190 km
Montréal ... 315 km
Québec ... 323 km
Laval ... 326 km
The Bronx ... 447 km
Manhattan ... 458 km
Ottawa ... 462 km
New York City ... 466 km
Brooklyn ... 468 km
Newark ... 473 km
Staten Island ... 485 km
Halifax ... 543 km
Philadelphia ... 590 km
Buffalo ... 698 km
Scarborough ... 719 km
Markham ... 719 km
Baltimore ... 722 km
North York ... 732 km
Toronto ... 732 km
Etobicoke ... 744 km
Mississauga ... 752 km
Brampton ... 760 km
Hamilton ... 770 km
Washington, D.C. ... 777 km
Pittsburgh ... 869 km
London ... 883 km
Virginia Beach ... 906 km
Cleveland ... 953 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries