Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Winslow, United StatesWinslowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Winslow, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winslow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Winslow: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Winslow

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Winslow

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uinslou
  • Vinslou
  • u~insuro
  • wynzlww myn
  • Винслоу
  • Уинслоу
  • وینزلوو، مین
  • وینسلو، مینے
  • ウィンスロー

Country

Winslow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,794 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Cities around Winslow (Kennebec County, Maine)

Boston ... 267 km
South Boston ... 269 km
Québec ... 280 km
Montréal ... 335 km
Laval ... 345 km
Halifax ... 485 km
Ottawa ... 496 km
The Bronx ... 530 km
Manhattan ... 541 km
New York City ... 549 km
Brooklyn ... 552 km
Newark ... 556 km
Staten Island ... 569 km
Philadelphia ... 673 km
Buffalo ... 763 km
Markham ... 776 km
Scarborough ... 776 km
North York ... 789 km
Toronto ... 790 km
Etobicoke ... 802 km
Baltimore ... 805 km
Mississauga ... 811 km
Brampton ... 818 km
Hamilton ... 831 km
Washington, D.C. ... 860 km
London ... 945 km
Pittsburgh ... 945 km
Virginia Beach ... 988 km
Cleveland ... 1023 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries