Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brewer, United StatesBrewerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brewer, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brewer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brewer: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Brewer

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Brewer

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brjua
  • Bru
  • brw myn
  • brwyr myyn
  • brywr
  • bu lu er
  • buruwa
  • Бру
  • Брюа
  • برو، مین
  • بروئر، میئن
  • بريور
  • ブルワー
  • 布魯爾

Country

Brewer is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,482 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Brewer (Penobscot County, Maine)

Québec ... 297 km
Boston ... 326 km
South Boston ... 327 km
Montréal ... 394 km
Laval ... 404 km
Halifax ... 416 km
Ottawa ... 560 km
The Bronx ... 597 km
Manhattan ... 607 km
New York City ... 615 km
Brooklyn ... 617 km
Newark ... 623 km
Staten Island ... 635 km
Philadelphia ... 740 km
Buffalo ... 837 km
Markham ... 847 km
Scarborough ... 848 km
North York ... 860 km
Toronto ... 861 km
Baltimore ... 873 km
Etobicoke ... 874 km
Mississauga ... 882 km
Brampton ... 889 km
Hamilton ... 904 km
Washington, D.C. ... 928 km
London ... 1018 km
Pittsburgh ... 1019 km
Virginia Beach ... 1048 km
Cleveland ... 1097 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries