Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Old Town, United StatesOld TownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Old Town, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Old Town

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Old Town: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Old Town

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Old Town

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Old Taun
  • Ould Taun
  • ao er de dui
  • awld tawn
  • awld twn myn
  • orudotaun
  • Олд Таун
  • Оулд Таун
  • أولد تاون
  • اولد تون، مین
  • اولڈ ٹاؤن، میئن
  • オールドタウン
  • 奧爾德敦

Country

Old Town is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,840 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Cities around Old Town (Penobscot County, Maine)

Québec ... 292 km
Boston ... 343 km
South Boston ... 345 km
Montréal ... 401 km
Halifax ... 408 km
Laval ... 410 km
Ottawa ... 567 km
The Bronx ... 614 km
Manhattan ... 625 km
New York City ... 632 km
Brooklyn ... 635 km
Newark ... 640 km
Staten Island ... 652 km
Philadelphia ... 757 km
Buffalo ... 850 km
Markham ... 858 km
Scarborough ... 859 km
North York ... 872 km
Toronto ... 873 km
Etobicoke ... 886 km
Baltimore ... 890 km
Mississauga ... 894 km
Brampton ... 901 km
Hamilton ... 916 km
Washington, D.C. ... 945 km
London ... 1030 km
Pittsburgh ... 1034 km
Virginia Beach ... 1066 km
Cleveland ... 1111 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries