Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brunswick, United StatesBrunswickUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brunswick, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brunswick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brunswick: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Brunswick

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Brunswick

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bransuik
  • Bransvik
  • Braunshvejg
  • Brunsuik
  • Brunswick
  • NHZ
  • beuleonjeuwig
  • buranzuu~ikku
  • Брансвик
  • Брансвік
  • Брансуик
  • Брауншвейг
  • Брунсуик
  • برنزوک، مینے
  • ブランズウィック
  • 브런즈윅

Country

Brunswick is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,175 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Cities around Brunswick (Cumberland County, Maine)

Boston ... 193 km
South Boston ... 195 km
Québec ... 335 km
Montréal ... 339 km
Laval ... 350 km
The Bronx ... 460 km
Manhattan ... 471 km
New York City ... 478 km
Brooklyn ... 481 km
Newark ... 486 km
Ottawa ... 488 km
Staten Island ... 498 km
Halifax ... 518 km
Philadelphia ... 603 km
Buffalo ... 722 km
Baltimore ... 736 km
Scarborough ... 744 km
Markham ... 745 km
North York ... 757 km
Toronto ... 757 km
Etobicoke ... 769 km
Mississauga ... 777 km
Brampton ... 785 km
Washington, D.C. ... 791 km
Hamilton ... 795 km
Pittsburgh ... 889 km
London ... 908 km
Virginia Beach ... 914 km
Cleveland ... 976 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries