Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rockland, United StatesRocklandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRockland United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Rockland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rockland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rockland
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Rockland

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Rockland

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RKD
  • Rockland
  • Rokland
  • Roklend
  • Shore Village
  • luo ke lan
  • raklnd myn
  • rokkurando
  • rwkland
  • Рокланд
  • Рокленд
  • راکلند، مین
  • راکلینڈ، میئن
  • روكلاند
  • ロックランド
  • 罗克兰

Country

Rockland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,237 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rockland (Knox County, Maine)

Boston ... 248 km
South Boston ... 250 km
Québec ... 343 km
Montréal ... 391 km
Laval ... 401 km
Halifax ... 447 km
The Bronx ... 523 km
Manhattan ... 534 km
Queens ... 534 km
New York City ... 541 km
Brooklyn ... 543 km
Jersey City ... 544 km
Ottawa ... 547 km
Newark ... 549 km
Staten Island ... 561 km
Philadelphia ... 666 km
Oshawa ... 780 km
Buffalo ... 793 km
Baltimore ... 801 km
Markham ... 814 km
Toronto ... 826 km
Mississauga ... 846 km
Brampton ... 854 km
Washington ... 855 km
Hamilton ... 865 km
Pittsburgh ... 960 km
Virginia Beach ... 969 km
London ... 978 km
Cleveland ... 1047 km
Windsor ... 1131 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries