Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waterboro, United StatesWaterboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaterboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Waterboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waterboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Waterboro
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Waterboro

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Waterboro

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uatehrborou
  • Уатэрбороу

Country

Waterboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,532 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waterboro (York County, Maine)

Boston ... 133 km
South Boston ... 135 km
Montréal ... 317 km
Laval ... 327 km
Québec ... 363 km
The Bronx ... 389 km
Manhattan ... 400 km
Queens ... 402 km
New York City ... 407 km
Brooklyn ... 410 km
Jersey City ... 410 km
Newark ... 414 km
Staten Island ... 427 km
Ottawa ... 449 km
Philadelphia ... 532 km
Halifax ... 585 km
Oshawa ... 652 km
Buffalo ... 657 km
Baltimore ... 664 km
Markham ... 686 km
Toronto ... 697 km
Mississauga ... 716 km
Washington ... 719 km
Brampton ... 725 km
Hamilton ... 732 km
Pittsburgh ... 817 km
London ... 844 km
Virginia Beach ... 848 km
Cleveland ... 907 km
Windsor ... 994 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries