Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Exeter, United StatesExeterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inExeter United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Exeter to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Exeter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Exeter
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Exeter

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Exeter

Sunset

4:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehkseter
  • Ekseter
  • Eksutur
  • Exeter
  • Swamscot Falls
  • Swamscott Falls
  • ai ke sai te
  • aksytr nywhmpshayr
  • aykstr
  • ekuseta
  • Ексетер
  • Ексътър
  • Эксетер
  • إيكستر
  • اکسیتر، نیوهمپشایر
  • ایگزیٹر، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • エクセター
  • 埃克塞特

Country

Exeter is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,242 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Exeter (Rockingham County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 70 km
South Boston ... 72 km
The Bronx ... 331 km
Manhattan ... 342 km
Queens ... 343 km
Montréal ... 350 km
New York City ... 350 km
Brooklyn ... 352 km
Jersey City ... 353 km
Newark ... 358 km
Laval ... 360 km
Staten Island ... 369 km
Québec ... 422 km
Ottawa ... 465 km
Philadelphia ... 475 km
Baltimore ... 609 km
Halifax ... 618 km
Buffalo ... 635 km
Oshawa ... 641 km
Washington ... 663 km
Markham ... 673 km
Toronto ... 683 km
Mississauga ... 700 km
Brampton ... 710 km
Hamilton ... 713 km
Pittsburgh ... 776 km
Virginia Beach ... 786 km
London ... 823 km
Cleveland ... 876 km
Windsor ... 969 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries