Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hampton, United StatesHamptonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHampton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hampton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hampton
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Hampton

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Hampton

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khehmpton
  • Khehmton
  • Khempton
  • hambtwn
  • hanputon
  • hmptwn nywhmpshayr
  • Хемптон
  • Хэмптон
  • Хэмтон
  • هامبتون
  • همپتون، نیوهمپشایر
  • ہیمپٹن، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • ハンプトン

Country

Hampton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,656 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Cities around Hampton (Rockingham County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 67 km
South Boston ... 69 km
The Bronx ... 334 km
Manhattan ... 345 km
New York City ... 353 km
Brooklyn ... 354 km
Montréal ... 359 km
Newark ... 361 km
Laval ... 369 km
Staten Island ... 372 km
Québec ... 428 km
Ottawa ... 475 km
Philadelphia ... 478 km
Halifax ... 611 km
Baltimore ... 612 km
Buffalo ... 644 km
Washington, D.C. ... 666 km
Scarborough ... 680 km
Markham ... 682 km
Toronto ... 692 km
North York ... 693 km
Etobicoke ... 703 km
Mississauga ... 710 km
Brampton ... 719 km
Hamilton ... 722 km
Pittsburgh ... 783 km
Virginia Beach ... 786 km
London ... 832 km
Cleveland ... 883 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries