Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Newmarket, United StatesNewmarketUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Newmarket, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Newmarket

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Newmarket: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Newmarket

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Newmarket

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'jumarket
  • Njumarket
  • nywmarkt
  • nywmarkt nywhmpshayr
  • Њумаркет
  • Ньюмаркет
  • نيوماركت
  • نیومارکت، نیوهمپشایر
  • نیومارکٹ، نیو ہیمپشائر

Country

Newmarket is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,297 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Cities around Newmarket (Rockingham County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 81 km
South Boston ... 83 km
The Bronx ... 340 km
Montréal ... 341 km
Manhattan ... 351 km
Laval ... 352 km
New York City ... 359 km
Brooklyn ... 361 km
Newark ... 366 km
Staten Island ... 378 km
Québec ... 411 km
Ottawa ... 460 km
Philadelphia ... 483 km
Halifax ... 614 km
Baltimore ... 617 km
Buffalo ... 636 km
Scarborough ... 671 km
Washington, D.C. ... 672 km
Markham ... 673 km
Toronto ... 682 km
North York ... 683 km
Etobicoke ... 694 km
Mississauga ... 700 km
Brampton ... 710 km
Hamilton ... 714 km
Pittsburgh ... 781 km
Virginia Beach ... 796 km
London ... 824 km
Cleveland ... 879 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries