Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kennebunk, United StatesKennebunkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKennebunk United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kennebunk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kennebunk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kennebunk
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Kennebunk

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Kennebunk

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kenebank
  • Kennebank
  • Kennenbunk
  • kenebanku
  • kenebeongkeu
  • kynbwnk
  • kynybnk myyn
  • Кенебанк
  • Кеннебанк
  • Кенненбунк
  • كينبونك
  • کینیبنک، میئن
  • ケネバンク
  • 케네벙크

Country

Kennebunk is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,214 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kennebunk (York County, Maine)

Boston ... 121 km
South Boston ... 123 km
Montréal ... 338 km
Laval ... 349 km
Québec ... 381 km
The Bronx ... 386 km
Manhattan ... 396 km
Queens ... 398 km
New York City ... 404 km
Brooklyn ... 406 km
Jersey City ... 407 km
Newark ... 412 km
Staten Island ... 424 km
Ottawa ... 469 km
Philadelphia ... 529 km
Halifax ... 575 km
Baltimore ... 663 km
Oshawa ... 667 km
Buffalo ... 669 km
Markham ... 700 km
Toronto ... 711 km
Washington ... 717 km
Mississauga ... 730 km
Brampton ... 739 km
Hamilton ... 745 km
Pittsburgh ... 823 km
Virginia Beach ... 840 km
London ... 857 km
Cleveland ... 916 km
Windsor ... 1005 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries