Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Laconia, United StatesLaconiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLaconia United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Laconia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laconia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Laconia
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Laconia

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Laconia

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LCI
  • Lakonia
  • Lakonija
  • la ke ni ya
  • lakwnya
  • lkwwnya nywhmpshayr
  • rakonia
  • Лакониа
  • Лакония
  • Лаконија
  • لاكونيا
  • لاکونیا، نیو ہیمپ شائر
  • لکوونیا، نیوهمپشایر
  • ラコニア
  • 拉科尼亚

Country

Laconia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,951 People

Elevation above sea level

153m

Cities around Laconia (Belknap County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 133 km
South Boston ... 136 km
Montréal ... 277 km
Laval ... 287 km
The Bronx ... 352 km
Québec ... 362 km
Manhattan ... 362 km
New York City ... 371 km
Brooklyn ... 374 km
Newark ... 376 km
Staten Island ... 390 km
Ottawa ... 397 km
Philadelphia ... 492 km
Buffalo ... 597 km
Baltimore ... 622 km
Scarborough ... 624 km
Markham ... 625 km
Toronto ... 636 km
North York ... 637 km
Halifax ... 644 km
Etobicoke ... 648 km
Mississauga ... 656 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Hamilton ... 672 km
Washington, D.C. ... 677 km
Pittsburgh ... 762 km
London ... 784 km
Virginia Beach ... 819 km
Cleveland ... 848 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries