Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milford, United StatesMilfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMilford United States

What day is it in Milford right now?

Saturday (February 27, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Milford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Milford
Today, February 27, 2021

Sunrise Milford

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Milford

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mile Slip
  • Milford
  • Mill Ford
  • The Falls
  • mirufodo
  • mylfrd nywhmpshayr
  • mylfwrd
  • Милфорд
  • ميلفورد
  • میلفرد، نیوهمپشایر
  • میلفورڈ، نیو ہیمپشائر
  • ミルフォード

Country

Milford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,835 People

Elevation above sea level

81m

Major cities in the vicinity of Milford (Hillsborough County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 71 km
South Boston ... 74 km
The Bronx ... 282 km
Manhattan ... 293 km
Queens ... 295 km
New York City ... 300 km
Jersey City ... 303 km
Brooklyn ... 303 km
Newark ... 307 km
Staten Island ... 320 km
Montréal ... 333 km
Laval ... 343 km
Philadelphia ... 424 km
Ottawa ... 431 km
Québec ... 439 km
Baltimore ... 557 km
Buffalo ... 579 km
Oshawa ... 588 km
Washington ... 612 km
Markham ... 620 km
Toronto ... 629 km
Mississauga ... 646 km
Brampton ... 657 km
Hamilton ... 658 km
Halifax ... 677 km
Pittsburgh ... 718 km
Virginia Beach ... 744 km
London ... 767 km
Cleveland ... 818 km
Windsor ... 912 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries