Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Templeton, United StatesTempletonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Templeton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Templeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Templeton: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Templeton

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Templeton

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tehmplton
  • tmpltwn masachwst
  • Тэмплтон
  • تمپلتون، ماساچوست

Country

Templeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,918 People

Elevation above sea level

347m

Cities around Templeton (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 84 km
South Boston ... 86 km
The Bronx ... 237 km
Manhattan ... 248 km
New York City ... 256 km
Brooklyn ... 259 km
Newark ... 262 km
Staten Island ... 275 km
Montréal ... 347 km
Laval ... 357 km
Philadelphia ... 379 km
Ottawa ... 428 km
Québec ... 474 km
Baltimore ... 512 km
Buffalo ... 547 km
Washington, D.C. ... 566 km
Scarborough ... 591 km
Markham ... 594 km
Toronto ... 602 km
North York ... 603 km
Etobicoke ... 613 km
Mississauga ... 618 km
Hamilton ... 628 km
Brampton ... 629 km
Pittsburgh ... 676 km
Virginia Beach ... 701 km
Halifax ... 718 km
London ... 735 km
Cleveland ... 779 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries