Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Ipswich, United StatesNew IpswichUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Ipswich United States

What day is it in New Ipswich right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in New Ipswich to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Ipswich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Ipswich
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise New Ipswich

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset New Ipswich

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ipswich Canada
  • N'ju Ipsvich
  • New Ipswich
  • nyw aybswytsh
  • Нью Ипсвич
  • نيو إيبسويتش
  • نیو اپسویچ، نیو ہیمپشائر

Country

New Ipswich is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,283 People

Elevation above sea level

323m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Ipswich (Hillsborough County, New Hampshire)

Boston ... 77 km
South Boston ... 79 km
The Bronx ... 264 km
Manhattan ... 275 km
Queens ... 278 km
New York City ... 283 km
Jersey City ... 285 km
Brooklyn ... 286 km
Newark ... 289 km
Staten Island ... 303 km
Montréal ... 334 km
Laval ... 344 km
Philadelphia ... 406 km
Ottawa ... 425 km
Québec ... 450 km
Baltimore ... 539 km
Buffalo ... 563 km
Oshawa ... 574 km
Washington ... 593 km
Markham ... 606 km
Toronto ... 614 km
Mississauga ... 631 km
Brampton ... 642 km
Hamilton ... 643 km
Halifax ... 695 km
Pittsburgh ... 700 km
Virginia Beach ... 728 km
London ... 751 km
Cleveland ... 800 km
Windsor ... 895 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries