Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holden, United StatesHoldenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHolden United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Holden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Holden
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Holden

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Holden

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eagleville
  • Holden
  • Khouldehn
  • hwldn masachwst
  • hwldyn
  • Хоулдэн
  • هولدن، ماساچوست
  • هولدين

Country

Holden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,016 People

Elevation above sea level

250m

Major cities in the vicinity of Holden (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 65 km
South Boston ... 66 km
The Bronx ... 231 km
Manhattan ... 241 km
Queens ... 243 km
New York City ... 249 km
Brooklyn ... 251 km
Jersey City ... 252 km
Newark ... 257 km
Staten Island ... 269 km
Philadelphia ... 374 km
Montréal ... 374 km
Laval ... 384 km
Ottawa ... 456 km
Québec ... 494 km
Baltimore ... 508 km
Washington ... 562 km
Buffalo ... 565 km
Oshawa ... 585 km
Markham ... 616 km
Toronto ... 623 km
Mississauga ... 639 km
Hamilton ... 647 km
Brampton ... 649 km
Pittsburgh ... 684 km
Virginia Beach ... 689 km
Halifax ... 710 km
London ... 753 km
Cleveland ... 793 km
Windsor ... 893 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries