Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Northbridge, United StatesNorthbridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Northbridge, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Northbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Northbridge: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Northbridge

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Northbridge

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norsbridzh
  • nwrtbryj masachwst
  • nwrthbrydj
  • Норсбридж
  • نورتبریج، ماساچوست
  • نورثبريدج

Country

Northbridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,061 People

Elevation above sea level

83m

Cities around Northbridge (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 53 km
Boston ... 53 km
The Bronx ... 228 km
Manhattan ... 239 km
New York City ... 247 km
Brooklyn ... 248 km
Newark ... 255 km
Staten Island ... 266 km
Philadelphia ... 371 km
Montréal ... 401 km
Laval ... 410 km
Ottawa ... 484 km
Baltimore ... 507 km
Québec ... 514 km
Washington, D.C. ... 561 km
Buffalo ... 584 km
Scarborough ... 635 km
Markham ... 638 km
Toronto ... 645 km
North York ... 647 km
Etobicoke ... 655 km
Mississauga ... 660 km
Hamilton ... 668 km
Brampton ... 671 km
Virginia Beach ... 678 km
Pittsburgh ... 694 km
Halifax ... 702 km
London ... 773 km
Cleveland ... 807 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries