Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hudson, United StatesHudsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHudson United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hudson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hudson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hudson
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Hudson

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Hudson

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gudzon
  • Khadson
  • hwdstwn masachwst
  • hwdswn
  • Гудзон
  • Хадсон
  • هودستون، ماساچوست
  • هودسون
  • ہڈسن، میساچوسٹس

Country

Hudson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,907 People

Elevation above sea level

66m

Cities around Hudson (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 41 km
South Boston ... 42 km
The Bronx ... 251 km
Manhattan ... 262 km
New York City ... 269 km
Brooklyn ... 271 km
Newark ... 277 km
Staten Island ... 288 km
Montréal ... 380 km
Laval ... 389 km
Philadelphia ... 394 km
Ottawa ... 469 km
Québec ... 488 km
Baltimore ... 529 km
Washington, D.C. ... 583 km
Buffalo ... 588 km
Scarborough ... 634 km
Markham ... 638 km
Toronto ... 645 km
North York ... 646 km
Etobicoke ... 655 km
Mississauga ... 661 km
Hamilton ... 670 km
Brampton ... 672 km
Halifax ... 686 km
Virginia Beach ... 705 km
Pittsburgh ... 708 km
London ... 777 km
Cleveland ... 817 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries