Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shrewsbury, United StatesShrewsburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shrewsbury, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shrewsbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Shrewsbury: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Shrewsbury

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Shrewsbury

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shrjusbjuri
  • Shrusberi
  • shrwzbry masachwst
  • shuruzuberi
  • Шрусбери
  • Шрюсбюри
  • شروزبری، ماساچوست
  • シュルーズベリー

Country

Shrewsbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,893 People

Elevation above sea level

198m

Cities around Shrewsbury (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 53 km
South Boston ... 54 km
The Bronx ... 235 km
Manhattan ... 246 km
New York City ... 253 km
Brooklyn ... 255 km
Newark ... 262 km
Staten Island ... 273 km
Philadelphia ... 378 km
Montréal ... 384 km
Laval ... 394 km
Ottawa ... 469 km
Québec ... 499 km
Baltimore ... 513 km
Washington, D.C. ... 567 km
Buffalo ... 577 km
Scarborough ... 625 km
Markham ... 629 km
Toronto ... 636 km
North York ... 638 km
Etobicoke ... 646 km
Mississauga ... 652 km
Hamilton ... 660 km
Brampton ... 663 km
Virginia Beach ... 690 km
Pittsburgh ... 694 km
Halifax ... 701 km
London ... 766 km
Cleveland ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries