Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Concord, United StatesWest ConcordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Concord United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Concord to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Concord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Concord
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise West Concord

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset West Concord

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Concord Junction
  • Damon Dale
  • West Concord

Country

West Concord is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,028 People

Elevation above sea level

36m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Concord (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 30 km
South Boston ... 31 km
The Bronx ... 266 km
Manhattan ... 277 km
Queens ... 277 km
New York City ... 284 km
Brooklyn ... 286 km
Jersey City ... 287 km
Newark ... 293 km
Staten Island ... 303 km
Montréal ... 379 km
Laval ... 389 km
Philadelphia ... 409 km
Ottawa ... 474 km
Québec ... 480 km
Baltimore ... 544 km
Washington ... 598 km
Buffalo ... 601 km
Oshawa ... 618 km
Markham ... 649 km
Toronto ... 657 km
Halifax ... 671 km
Mississauga ... 673 km
Hamilton ... 682 km
Brampton ... 684 km
Virginia Beach ... 718 km
Pittsburgh ... 723 km
London ... 790 km
Cleveland ... 831 km
Windsor ... 930 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries