Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Weston, United StatesWestonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Weston, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Weston: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Weston

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Weston

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehston
  • wstwn masachwst
  • Уэстон
  • وستون، ماساچوست

Country

Weston is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,682 People

Elevation above sea level

56m

Cities around Weston (Middlesex County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 20 km
South Boston ... 21 km
The Bronx ... 265 km
Manhattan ... 276 km
New York City ... 283 km
Brooklyn ... 284 km
Newark ... 292 km
Staten Island ... 302 km
Montréal ... 391 km
Laval ... 401 km
Philadelphia ... 408 km
Ottawa ... 486 km
Québec ... 490 km
Baltimore ... 544 km
Washington, D.C. ... 597 km
Buffalo ... 609 km
Scarborough ... 655 km
Markham ... 659 km
Toronto ... 666 km
North York ... 668 km
Halifax ... 668 km
Etobicoke ... 677 km
Mississauga ... 682 km
Hamilton ... 691 km
Brampton ... 693 km
Virginia Beach ... 713 km
Pittsburgh ... 727 km
London ... 798 km
Cleveland ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries